Australian Championships 2016

Woollhara Sailing Club (January 1st - January 8th)

Final Results
January 8th 2016

 

Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
3-Jan
Race 2
3-Jan
Race 3
6-Jan
Race 4
6-Jan
Race 5
8-Jan
Race 6
8-Jan
Race 7
8-Jan
Drop Total
1 666 El Diablo David Hayter
Trent Neighbour
DPSS
QLD
1 1 4 1 3 1 1 4 8
2 661 Del Boca Vista Brad Devine
Ian Furlong
PDSC
WA
5 2 1 2 5 2 6 6 17
3 644 Ron Jeremy Chris Vaughan
Matt Balmer
SYC
VIC
4 5 3 3 4 3 3 5 20
4 672 Alexander Sails David Alexander
Daniel Wilsdon
ASC
NSW
8 4 2 4 1 5 8 8 24
5 663 Ronstan/Irwin Lindsay Irwin
Andrew Perry
Black Rock SC
VIC
2 3 DNF
(17.00)
6 2 8 7 17 28
6 657 Do You Get It Yet? Roger Blasse
Andrew Gilligan
Black Rock YC
VIC
3 6 6 8 6 6 4 8 31
7 645 The Jolly Codger David Bramley
Steven Walters
PDSC
WA
10 10 7 9 8 4 5 10 43
8 662 Carbon Comet Luke Devine
Ben Powell
PDSC
WA
9 8 10 10 9 7 2 10 45
9 66 The Joker Anthony Anderson
John Warren
McCrae YC
VIC
7 7 8 7 7 9 DNC
(17.00)
17 45
10 652 Flaunt It Ron Scherwinski
James Lanati
BRYC
VIC
6 RET
(17.00)
5 5 DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
17 50
11 638 PHR Ben Strong
Daniel Vaughan
SYC
VIC
13 11 11 11 11 10 9 13 63
12 651 CST Composites Greg Paterson
Greg Dixon
WSC
NSW
14 13 9 DNC
(17.00)
10 DNC
(17.00)
17 63
13 642 TBA Edward Cox
Cameron McDonald
WSC
NSW
15 9 DNF
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
17 75
14 674 Argo 17 Stewart Vickery
Freya Vickery
Black Rock YC
VIC
11 14 DNF
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
12 11 10 17 75
15 667 PTG Phillip Tomamichel
Geoffery Tomamichel
Black Rock YC
VIC
12 12 DNF
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
17 75
16 633 Windsandsea Neil Patchett
H. Robinson
PKSC
NSW
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
17 85

Invitation Race
January 2nd 2016

Sail No   Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
661 Brad Devine & Ian Furlong PDSC (WA) 1 1.00
657 Roger Blasse & Andrew Gilligan Black Rock YC (VIC) 2 2.00
666 David Hayter & Trent Neighbour DPSS (QLD) 3 3.00
663 Lindsay Irwin & TBA Black Rock SC (VIC) 4 4.00
672 David Alexander & Daniel Wilsdon ASC (NSW) 5 5.00
644 Chris Vaughn & Matt Balmer SYC (VIC) 6 6.00
645 David Bramley & Steven Walters PDSC (WA) 7 7.00
66 Anthony Anderson & John Warren McCrae YC (VIC) 8 8.00
667 Phillip Tomamichel & Geoffery Tomamichel Black Rock YC (VIC) 9 9.00
651 Greg Paterson & Greg Dixon WSC (NSW) 10 10.00
652 Ron Scherwinski & James Lanati BRYC (VIC) 11 11.00
642 Edward Cox & Cameron McDonald WSC (NSW) 12 12.00
674 Stewart Vickery & Freya Vickery Black Rock YC (VIC) 13 13.00
638 Ben Strong & Daniel Vaughan SYC (VIC) 14 14.00
662 Luke Devine & Ben Powell PDSC (WA) 15 15.00
633 Neil Patchett & H. Robinson PKSC (NSW) 16 16.00

Race 1
January 3rd 2016

Sail No Boat Name
Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
666 El Diablo David Hayter & Trent Neighbour DPSS (QLD) 1 1.00
663 Ronstan/Irwin Lindsay Irwin & TBA Black Rock SC (VIC) 2 2.00
657 Do You Get It Yet? Roger Blasse & Andrew Gilligan Black Rock YC (VIC) 3 3.00
644 Ron Jeremy Chris Vaughan & Matt Balmer SYC (VIC) 4 4.00
661 Del Boca Vista Brad Devine & Ian Furlong PDSC (WA) 5 5.00
652 Flaunt It Ron Scherwinski & James Lanati BRYC (VIC) 6 6.00
66 The Joker Anthony Anderson & John Warren McCrae YC (VIC) 7 7.00
672 Alexander Sails David Alexander & Daniel Wilsdon ASC (NSW) 8 8.00
662 Carbon Comet Luke Devine & Ben Powell PDSC (WA) 9 9.00
645 The Jolly Codger David Bramley & Steven Walters PDSC (WA) 10 10.00
674 Argo 17 Stewart Vickery & Freya Vickery Black Rock YC (VIC) 11 11.00
667 PTG Phillip Tomamichel & Geoffery Tomamichel Black Rock YC (VIC) 12 12.00
638 PHR Ben Strong & Daniel Vaughan SYC (VIC) 13 13.00
651 CST Composites Greg Paterson & Greg Dixon WSC (NSW) 14 14.00
642 TBA Edward Cox & Cameron McDonald WSC (NSW) 15 15.00
633 Windsandsea Neil Patchett & H. Robinson PKSC (NSW) DNC 17.00

Race 2
January 3rd 2016

Sail No Boat Name
Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
666 El Diablo David Hayter & Trent Neighbour DPSS (QLD) 1 1.00
661 Del Boca Vista Brad Devine & Ian Furlong PDSC (WA) 2 2.00
663 Ronstan/Irwin Lindsay Irwin & TBA Black Rock SC (VIC) 3 3.00
672 Alexander Sails David Alexander & Daniel Wilsdon ASC (NSW) 4 4.00
644 Ron Jeremy Chris Vaughan & Matt Balmer SYC (VIC) 5 5.00
657 Do You Get It Yet? Roger Blasse & Andrew Gilligan Black Rock YC (VIC) 6 6.00
66 The Joker Anthony Anderson & John Warren McCrae YC (VIC) 7 7.00
662 Carbon Comet Luke Devine & Ben Powell PDSC (WA) 8 8.00
642 TBA Edward Cox & Cameron McDonald WSC (NSW) 9 9.00
645 The Jolly Codger David Bramley & Steven Walters PDSC (WA) 10 10.00
638 PHR Ben Strong & Daniel Vaughan SYC (VIC) 11 11.00
667 PTG Phillip Tomamichel & Geoffery Tomamichel Black Rock YC (VIC) 12 12.00
651 CST Composites Greg Paterson & Greg Dixon WSC (NSW) 13 13.00
674 Argo 17 Stewart Vickery & Freya Vickery Black Rock YC (VIC) 14 14.00
633 Windsandsea Neil Patchett & H. Robinson PKSC (NSW) DNC 17.00
652 Flaunt It Ron Scherwinski & James Lanati BRYC (VIC) RET 17.00

Race 3
January 6th 2016

Sail No Boat Name
Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
661 Del Boca Vista Brad Devine & Ian Furlong PDSC (WA) 1 1.00
672 Alexander Sails David Alexander & Daniel Wilsdon ASC (NSW) 2 2.00
644 Ron Jeremy Chris Vaughan & Matt Balmer SYC (VIC) 3 3.00
666 El Diablo David Hayter & Trent Neighbour DPSS (QLD) 4 4.00
652 Flaunt It Ron Scherwinski & James Lanati BRYC (VIC) 5 5.00
657 Do You Get It Yet? Roger Blasse & Andrew Gilligan Black Rock YC (VIC) 6 6.00
645 The Jolly Codger David Bramley & Steven Walters PDSC (WA) 7 7.00
66 The Joker Anthony Anderson & John Warren McCrae YC (VIC) 8 8.00
651 CST Composites Greg Paterson & Greg Dixon WSC (NSW) 9 9.00
662 Carbon Comet Luke Devine & Ben Powell PDSC (WA) 10 10.00
638 PHR Ben Strong & Daniel Vaughan SYC (VIC) 11 11.00
633 Windsandsea Neil Patchett & H. Robinson PKSC (NSW) DNC 17.00
642 TBA Edward Cox & Cameron McDonald WSC (NSW) DNF 17.00
663 Ronstan/Irwin Lindsay Irwin & Andrew Perry Black Rock SC (VIC) DNF 17.00
667 PTG Phillip Tomamichel & Geoffery Tomamichel Black Rock YC (VIC) DNF 17.00
674 Argo 17 Stewart Vickery & Freya Vickery Black Rock YC (VIC) DNF 17.00

Race 4
January 6th 2016

Sail No Boat Name
Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts 
 ▾
666 El Diablo David Hayter & Trent Neighbour DPSS (QLD) 1 1.00
661 Del Boca Vista Brad Devine & Ian Furlong PDSC (WA) 2 2.00
644 Ron Jeremy Chris Vaughan & Matt Balmer SYC (VIC) 3 3.00
672 Alexander Sails David Alexander & Daniel Wilsdon ASC (NSW) 4 4.00
652 Flaunt It Ron Scherwinski & James Lanati BRYC (VIC) 5 5.00
663 Ronstan/Irwin Lindsay Irwin & Andrew Perry Black Rock SC (VIC) 6 6.00
66 The Joker Anthony Anderson & John Warren McCrae YC (VIC) 7 7.00
657 Do You Get It Yet? Roger Blasse & Andrew Gilligan Black Rock YC (VIC) 8 8.00
645 The Jolly Codger David Bramley & Steven Walters PDSC (WA) 9 9.00
662 Carbon Comet Luke Devine & Ben Powell PDSC (WA) 10 10.00
638 PHR Ben Strong & Daniel Vaughan SYC (VIC) 11 11.00
674 Argo 17 Stewart Vickery & Freya Vickery Black Rock YC (VIC) DNC 17.00
651 CST Composites Greg Paterson & Greg Dixon WSC (NSW) DNC 17.00
667 PTG Phillip Tomamichel & Geoffery Tomamichel Black Rock YC (VIC) DNC 17.00
642 TBA Edward Cox & Cameron McDonald WSC (NSW) DNC 17.00
633 Windsandsea Neil Patchett & H. Robinson PKSC (NSW) DNC 17.00

Race 5
January 8th 2016

 

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
672 Alexander Sails David Alexander & Daniel Wilsdon ASC (NSW) 1 1.00
663 Ronstan/Irwin Lindsay Irwin & Andrew Perry Black Rock SC (VIC) 2 2.00
666 El Diablo David Hayter & Trent Neighbour DPSS (QLD) 3 3.00
644 Ron Jeremy Chris Vaughan & Matt Balmer SYC (VIC) 4 4.00
661 Del Boca Vista Brad Devine & Ian Furlong PDSC (WA) 5 5.00
657 Do You Get It Yet? Roger Blasse & Andrew Gilligan Black Rock YC (VIC) 6 6.00
66 The Joker Anthony Anderson & John Warren McCrae YC (VIC) 7 7.00
645 The Jolly Codger David Bramley & Steven Walters PDSC (WA) 8 8.00
662 Carbon Comet Luke Devine & Ben Powell PDSC (WA) 9 9.00
651 CST Composites Greg Paterson & Greg Dixon WSC (NSW) 10 10.00
638 PHR Ben Strong & Daniel Vaughan SYC (VIC) 11 11.00
674 Argo 17 Stewart Vickery & Freya Vickery Black Rock YC (VIC) 12 12.00
633 Windsandsea Neil Patchett & H. Robinson PKSC (NSW) DNC 17.00
642 TBA Edward Cox & Cameron McDonald WSC (NSW) DNC 17.00
652 Flaunt It Ron Scherwinski & James Lanati BRYC (VIC) DNC 17.00
667 PTG Phillip Tomamichel & Geoffery Tomamichel Black Rock YC (VIC) DNC 17.00

Race 6
January 8th 2016

 

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
666 El Diablo David Hayter & Trent Neighbour DPSS (QLD) 1 1.00
661 Del Boca Vista Brad Devine & Ian Furlong PDSC (WA) 2 2.00
644 Ron Jeremy Chris Vaughan & Matt Balmer SYC (VIC) 3 3.00
645 The Jolly Codger David Bramley & Steven Walters PDSC (WA) 4 4.00
672 Alexander Sails David Alexander & Daniel Wilsdon ASC (NSW) 5 5.00
657 Do You Get It Yet? Roger Blasse & Andrew Gilligan Black Rock YC (VIC) 6 6.00
662 Carbon Comet Luke Devine & Ben Powell PDSC (WA) 7 7.00
663 Ronstan/Irwin Lindsay Irwin & Andrew Perry Black Rock SC (VIC) 8 8.00
66 The Joker Anthony Anderson & John Warren McCrae YC (VIC) 9 9.00
638 PHR Ben Strong & Daniel Vaughan SYC (VIC) 10 10.00
674 Argo 17 Stewart Vickery & Freya Vickery Black Rock YC (VIC) 11 11.00

Race 7
January 8th 2016

 

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
666 El Diablo David Hayter & Trent Neighbour DPSS (QLD) 1 1.00
662 Carbon Comet Luke Devine & Ben Powell PDSC (WA) 2 2.00
644 Ron Jeremy Chris Vaughan & Matt Balmer SYC (VIC) 3 3.00
657 Do You Get It Yet? Roger Blasse & Andrew Gilligan Black Rock YC (VIC) 4 4.00
645 The Jolly Codger David Bramley & Steven Walters PDSC (WA) 5 5.00
661 Del Boca Vista Brad Devine & Ian Furlong PDSC (WA) 6 6.00
663 Ronstan/Irwin Lindsay Irwin & Andrew Perry Black Rock SC (VIC) 7 7.00
672 Alexander Sails David Alexander & Daniel Wilsdon ASC (NSW) 8 8.00
638 PHR Ben Strong & Daniel Vaughan SYC (VIC) 9 9.00
674 Argo 17 Stewart Vickery & Freya Vickery Black Rock YC (VIC) 10 10.00
633 Windsandsea Neil Patchett & H. Robinson PKSC (NSW) DNC 17.00
642 TBA Edward Cox & Cameron McDonald WSC (NSW) DNC 17.00
651 CST Composites Greg Paterson & Greg Dixon WSC (NSW) DNC 17.00
652 Flaunt It Ron Scherwinski & James Lanati BRYC (VIC) DNC 17.00
66 The Joker Anthony Anderson & John Warren McCrae YC (VIC) DNC 17.00
667 PTG Phillip Tomamichel & Geoffery Tomamichel Black Rock YC (VIC) DNC 17.00